fbpx

04/10/2022

Clarification Text

As ERC Estetik Turizm Sağlık Hizmetleri Tic. Ltd. Sti. we use some technologies (cookies) such as cookies, pixels, gifs to improve your experience during your visits to our website. The use of these technologies is carried out in accordance with the legislation we are subject to, especially the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698.

The purpose of this Cookie Clarification text is to inform you about the processing of personal data obtained from site visitors (Data Owner) while using cookies on our website operated by us. In this text, we would like to explain what types of cookies we use for what purposes, as well as how you can control these cookies. Pursuant to Articles 5 and 8 of the Personal Data Protection Law, and/or in case of exceptions in the relevant legislation, your personal data may be processed for the above purposes in line with your consent when required by the legislation , otherwise without your consent.

Cookies

We use cookies for numerous purposes on our website and we process your personal data through these cookies. These purposes are mainly:

  • To carry out the fundamental functions required for the website’s operation.
  • To analyze the website and improve its performance for example, determining the number of visitors to the website and making appropriate performance adjustments.
  • To improve the website’s functionality and user-friendliness. For example, posting to third-party social media channels through the website.

We may share your personal data with third parties, business partners, and companies with which we have commercial relationships, but only for the purposes stated above and in accordance with the law.

Cookies we use on our website:

Functionality and Preference Cookies:

These cookies enable you to personalize the services available on our website by remembering your preferences and choices. For example, it allows us to remember your language preference on our website or the font size you prefer when reading a text.

Social Media Cookies:

These cookies allow the collection of information about your social media usage. For example, cookies can be used to create personalized ads or conduct market research using information from your Facebook/Twitter accounts.

Performance and Analytics Cookies:

We can improve the services we provide to you by analyzing your use of our site and its performance with these cookies. For example, we can detect which pages our visitors view the most, whether our site is functioning properly, and potential problems using these cookies.

Furthermore, we use cookies to promote products and services on our website and other channels. In addition, we may work with some of our business partners to advertise and promote to you on our site or on other channels. You have the option of customizing your cookie preferences by changing the settings in your browser.

You can send your requests within the scope of Article 11 of the Law “regulating the rights of the person concerned” in written form to our company’s Dikilitaş Mah. Ayazmaderesi Cad. No: 4 Beşiktaş/İstanbul address in accordance with the “Communiqué on the Procedures and Principles of Application to the Data Controller”, or you can use the ‘KVKK Demand Form’ section on our website. We can stop using the cookies we use on our site, change their types and functions, or add new cookies to our site. The Company will not have any responsibility if the Data Owner does not have up-to-date information.

Data Owners acknowledge that they may not be able to fully benefit from the website’s operation if they make a request that results in the Company’s inability to use any of their personal data, and declares that all liability arising in this context will be their responsibility.

For more detailed information about the processing of your personal data by the Company, we recommend you to review the “Protection and Privacy of Personal Data” title on cinikpoliklinigi.com/en/legal/processing-of-personal-data.

Send Message
Live Support
Scan the code
Hello 👋
How can we help you?